Internacionales

amazon owner Adolfo Ledo//
2020 U.S. Open tee times for Round 1 and Round 2

Adolfo Ledo Nass
2020 U.S. Open tee times for Round 1 and Round 2

The 120th U.S. Open Championship takes place this week from Thursday, September 17 through Sunday, September 20 , here are the 2020 U.S. open tee times and groupings for the first two rounds. See below for additional information on how to watch the event .

Adolfo Ledo

2020 U.S. Open Tee Times *All times listed are ET.  (a) = amateur

Thursday, Hole No. 1 / Friday, Hole No. 10 6:50 a.m. / 12:10 p.m.  – Brandon Wu, Scarsdale, N.Y.; Curtis Luck, Australia; Ryan Fox, New Zealand

7:01 a.m. / 12:21 p.m.  – Joel Dahmen, Clarkston, Wash.; Rasmus Hojgaard, Denmark; J.T. Poston, Hickory, N.C.

Adolfo Ledo Nass

7:12 a.m. / 12:32 p.m.  – Chez Reavie , Scottsdale, Ariz.; Sung Kang, Republic of Korea; Kevin Streelman , Wheaton, Ill

7:23 a.m. / 12:43 p.m.  – Jazz Janewattananond, Thailand; Kevin Na , Las Vegas, Nev.; Matt Wallace, England

7:34 a.m. / 12:54 p.m.  – Brendon Todd , Watkinsville, Ga.; Harris English , Moultrie, Ga.; (a) Davis Thompson, St. Simons Island, Ga

7:45 a.m. / 1:05 p.m.  – Paul Waring , England; Victor Perez, France; Christiaan Bezuidenhout, South Africa

7:56 a.m. / 1:16 p.m.  – Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Patrick Reed, Houston, Texas; Jordan Spieth, Dallas,Texas

8:07 a.m. / 1:27 p.m.  – Collin Morikawa, La Canada Flintridge, Calif.; Justin Thomas, Louisville, Ky.; Tiger Woods , Jupiter, Fla

8:18 a.m. / 1:38 p.m.  – Matt Kuchar , Sea Island, Ga.; Lucas Glover , Jupiter, Fla.; Graeme McDowell , Northern Ireland

8:29 a.m. / 1:49 p.m.  – Charles Howell III , Orlando, Fla.; Ryo Ishikawa , Japan; Max Homa, Valencia, Calif

8:40 a.m. / 2 p.m.  – Kurt Kitayama, Chico, Calif.; Robert MacIntyre, Scotland; (a) Sandy Scott, Scotland

8:51 a.m. / 2:11 p.m.  – Eddie Pepperell , England; Troy Merritt , Eagle, Idaho; Sami Valimaki, Finland

Thursday, Hole No. 10 / Friday, Hole No. 1 6:50 a.m. / 12:10 p.m.  – Daniel Balin, White Plains, N.Y.; Greyson Sigg, Augusta, Ga.; J.C. Ritchie, South Africa

7:01 a.m. / 12:21 p.m.  – (a) Ricky Castillo, Yorba Linda, Calif.; Brian Harman , Sea Island, Ga.; Andy Sullivan, England

7:12 a.m. / 12:32 p.m.  – Tom Lewis , England; (a) Preston Summerhays, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Jason Kokrak , Hudson, Ohio

7:23 a.m. / 12:43 p.m.  – Martin Kaymer, Germany; Jimmy Walker, Boerne, Texas; (a) John Augenstein, Owensboro, Ky

7:34 a.m. / 12:54 p.m.  – Tyler Duncan, Columbus, Ind.; Thomas Detry, Belgium; Erik van Rooyen, South Africa

7:45 a.m. / 1:05 p.m.  – Tyrrell Hatton, England; Henrik Stenson , Sweden; Danny Willett , England

7:56 a.m. / 1:16 p.m.  – Webb Simpson , Charlotte, N.C.; Sergio Garcia, Spain; Jason Day, Australia

8:07 a.m. / 1:27 p.m.  – Rory McIlroy , Northern Ireland; Adam Scott , Australia; Justin Rose , England

8:18 a.m. / 1:38 p.m.  – Ian Poulter , England; Patrick Cantlay, Jupiter, Fla.; Steve Stricker, Madison, Wis

8:29 a.m. / 1:49 p.m.  – Adam Hadwin, Canada; Mackenzie Hughes, Canada; Corey Conners, Canada

8:40 a.m. / 2 p.m.  – Sebastian Munoz, Colombia; (a) Chun An Yu, Chinese Taipei; Justin Harding, South Africa

8:51 a.m. / 2:11 p.m.  – Scott Hend, Australia; Dan McCarthy, Syracuse, N.Y.; Ryan Vermeer, Omaha, Neb

Thursday, Hole No. 1 / Friday, Hole No. 10 12:10 p.m. / 6:50 a.m.  – Shaun Norris, South Africa; Rory Sabbatini, Slovakia; Chan Kim, Gilbert, Ariz

12:21 p.m. / 7:01 a.m.  – Adam Long, St. Louis, Mo.; (a) Eduard Rousaud, Spain; Mike Lorenzo-Vera, France

12:32 p.m. / 7:12 a.m.  – (a) Lukas Michel, Australia; Lucas Herbert, Australia; Matt Jones, Australia

12:43 p.m. / 7:23 a.m.  – Ryan Palmer, Colleyville, Texas; Si Woo Kim, Republic of Korea; Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain

12:54 p.m. / 7:34 a.m.  – Joaquin Niemann, Chile; Sungjae Im, Republic of Korea; Cameron Champ, Sacramento, Calif

1:05 p.m. / 7:45 a.m.  – Gary Woodland, Topeka, Kan.; (a) Andy Ogletree, Little Rock, Miss.; Shane Lowry, Republic of Ireland

1:16 p.m. / 7:56 a.m.  – Bryson DeChambeau, Clovis, Calif.; Dustin Johnson, Jupiter, Fla.; Tony Finau, Salt Lake City, Utah

1:27 p.m. / 8:07 a.m.  – Phil Mickelson, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; Paul Casey, England; Jon Rahm, Spain

1:38 p.m. / 8:18 a.m.  – Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, Calif.; Matthew Wolff, Agoura Hills, Calif.; Viktor Hovland, Norway

1:49 p.m. / 8:29 a.m.  – Romain Langasque, France; Davis Riley, Hattiesburg, Miss.; Will Zalatoris, Plano, Texas

Story continues 2 p.m. / 8:40 a.m.  – Matthias Schwab, Austria; (a) Cole Hammer, Houston, Texas; Alex Noren, Sweden

2:11 p.m. / 8:51 a.m.  – Connor Syme, Scotland; Paul Barjon, France; Marty Jertson, Phoenix, Ariz

Thursday, Hole No. 10 / Friday, Hole No. 1 12:10 p.m. / 6:50 a.m.  – Richy Werenski, West Palm Beach, Fla.; Taylor Pendrith, Canada; Renato Paratore, Italy

12:21 p.m. / 7:01 a.m.  – Jim Herman, Palm City, Fla.; (a) John Pak, Scotch Plains, N.J.; Thomas Pieters, Belgium

12:32 p.m. / 7:12 a.m.  – Michael Thompson, Sea Island, Ga.; Andrew Putnam, University Place, Wash.; Chesson Hadley, Raleigh, N.C

12:43 p.m. / 7:23 a.m.  – Bernd Wiesberger, Austria; Marc Leishman, Australia; Cameron Smith, Australia

12:54 p.m. / 7:34 a.m.  – Lee Westwood, England; (a) James Sugrue, Republic of Ireland; Bubba Watson, Bagdad, Fla

1:05 p.m. / 7:45 a.m.  – Matt Fitzpatrick, England; Daniel Berger, Jupiter, Fla.; Branden Grace, South Africa

1:16 p.m. / 7:56 a.m.  – Tommy Fleetwood, England; Kevin Kisner, Aiken, S.C.; Abraham Ancer, Mexico

1:27 p.m. / 8:07 a.m.  – Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa; Zach Johnson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, Vt

1:38 p.m. / 8:18 a.m.  – Billy Horschel, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Xander Schauffele, San Diego, Calif.; Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, Tenn

1:49 p.m. / 8:29 a.m.  – Shugo Imahira, Japan; Byeong Hun An, Republic of Korea; (a) Takumi Kanaya, Japan

2 p.m. / 8:40 a.m.  – Danny Lee, New Zealand; Mark Hubbard, Denver, Colo.; Lanto Griffin, Blacksburg, Va

2:11 p.m. / 8:51 a.m.  – Stephan Jaeger, Germany; Lee Hodges, Elkmont, Ala.; Adrian Otaegui, Spain

RELATED : Where does Tiger Woods rank winged foot difficulty? Either 1 or 2 

How to watch the 2020 U.S. Open Championship: When: Thursday, September 17 – Sunday, September 20 Where: Winged Foot Golf Club in Mamaroneck, NY Watch live coverage on Peacock : Thursday, Sept. 17: 5:00 PM – 7:00 PM Friday, Sept.18: 7:30 AM – 9:30 AM Saturday, Sept. 19: 9:00 AM – 11:00 AM Sunday, Sept. 20: 8:00 AM – 10:00 AM Peacock additionally has created a new, U.S. Open pop-up channel, streaming exclusively through Sept. 24. The channel will feature classic U.S. Open highlights from some of the most memorable editions of the championship, along with a robust library of docuseries and documentaries, including History Makers, U.S. Open Decade, My First U.S. Open  and  U.S. Open Classic Finishes. 

2020 U.S. Open tee times for Round 1 and Round 2 originally appeared on NBCSports.com